BBFL

ALOMAR
DIVISION

2006
Notes
Keepers
2005
Final Standings
Final Rosters
Draft
Keepers
Offseason Trades
2004
Final Standings
Final Rosters
Statistics
Draft
Keepers
Offseason Trades
2003
Final Standings
Final Rosters
Statistics
Initial Draft

BARFIELD
DIVISION

2006
Notes
Keepers
2005
Final Standings
Final Rosters
Draft
Keepers
Offseason Trades
2004
Final Standings
Final Rosters
Statistics
Initial Draft

CARTER
DIVISION

2006
Notes
2005

Initial Draft
LEAGUE INFO
BBFL Constitution

2004 Barfield DIvision

Win-Loss-Tie by Category
Roto Standing and Strength of Opposition
Normalized Standings
Best and Worst Weekly Roto Performances
Records by Category
Top 100 Fantasy Players

Top 100 Fantasy Players

Rank Player DRAFTED BY
Round
FINISHED WITH Team P
R
RBI
SB
AVG
OBP
SLG
IP
W
SV
ERA
WHIP
K/BB
POINTS
1 B. Bonds Freddy Beach Fracas
1
Freddy Beach Fracas SF LF
129
101
6
.362
.609
.812
18.88
2 R. Johnson Anarchist Archivists
18
Ghost Man On Third ARI SP
245.67
16
0
2.60
0.90
6.59
15.33
3 B. Sheets Ghost Man On Third
9
W-A-M-C-O MIL SP
237.00
12
0
2.70
0.98
8.25
14.29
4 A. Pujols Schroedingers Bat
1
Ben's Men STL 1B
133
123
5
.331
.415
.657
13.71
5 J. Santana Capers
3
Vancouver Cyphers MIN SP
228.00
20
0
2.61
0.92
4.91
13.43
6 T. Helton Pistol Nine
1
Pistol Nine COL 1B
115
96
3
.347
.469
.620
13.37
7 B. Abreu Pistol Nine
2
Pistol Nine PHI RF
118
105
40
.301
.428
.544
13.29
8 I. Suzuki The Sweaty Guys
3
The Sweaty Guys SEA RF
101
60
36
.372
.414
.455
13.25
9 V. Guerrero HOMER JAYS Simpsons
1
HOMER JAYS Simpsons ANA RF
124
126
15
.337
.391
.598
13.08
10 C. Schilling Slippery Pete
2
Slippery Pete BOS SP
226.67
21
0
3.26
1.06
5.80
11.62
11 A. Beltre MonkeymenCubed
15
Monkeymen Cubed LA 3B
104
121
7
.334
.388
.629
11.55
12 M. Mora 1-Tool Wonders
12
1-Tool Wonders BAL 3B
111
104
11
.340
.419
.562
11.09
13 L. Berkman HOMER JAYS Simpsons
3
HOMER JAYS Simpsons HOU RF
104
106
9
.316
.450
.566
11.03
14 J. Drew TMG Eh's
12
TMG Eh's ATL RF
118
93
12
.305
.436
.569
10.06
15 C. Beltran Edmonton Decepticons
1
Edmonton Decepticons HOU CF
121
104
42
.267
.367
.548
9.96
16 M. Ramirez W-A-M-C-O
1
W-A-M-C-O BOS LF
108
130
2
.308
.397
.613
9.95
17 J. Edmonds Freddy Beach Fracas
4
Freddy Beach Fracas STL CF
102
111
8
.301
.418
.643
9.85
18 S. Rolen Vancouver Cyphers
2
Vancouver Cyphers STL 3B
109
124
4
.314
.409
.598
9.52
19 J. Schmidt Good Sports
2
Good Sports SF SP
225.00
18
0
3.20
1.08
3.26
8.88
20 M. Tejada TMG Eh's
2
TMG Eh's BAL SS
107
150
4
.311
.360
.534
8.86
21 A. Rodriguez team junior felix
1
Ben's Men NYY 3B
112
106
28
.286
.375
.512
8.71
22 D. Ortiz Canadian wannabe
5
Canadian Wannabe BOS DH
94
139
0
.301
.380
.603
8.63
23 J. Pierre Pistol Nine
3
Pistol Nine FLA CF
100
49
45
.326
.374
.407
8.48
24 J. Damon Slippery Pete
5
Slippery Pete BOS CF
123
94
19
.304
.380
.477
8.16
25 G. Sheffield Anarchist Archivists
1
Anarchist Activists NYY RF
117
121
5
.290
.393
.534
7.97
26 T. Hafner Canadian wannabe
17
Capers CLE DH
96
109
3
.311
.410
.583
7.95
27 C. Crawford Vancouver Cyphers
6
Vancouver Cyphers TB LF
104
55
59
.296
.331
.450
7.90
28 M. Loretta Anarchist Archivists
8
Anarchist Activists SD 2B
108
76
5
.335
.391
.495
7.85
29 C. Pavano MonkeymenCubed
12
Monkeymen Cubed FLA SP
222.33
18
0
3.00
1.17
2.84
7.82
30 R. Clemens Good Sports
5
Good Sports HOU SP
214.33
18
0
2.98
1.16
2.76
7.69
31 B. Radke Ghost Man On Third
13
Ghost Man On Third MIN SP
219.67
11
0
3.48
1.16
5.50
7.66
32 C. Guillen Good Sports
16
Edmonton Decepticons DET SS
97
97
12
.318
.379
.542
7.59
33 R. Oswalt TMG Eh's
3
TMG Eh's HOU SP
237.00
20
0
3.49
1.24
3.32
7.43
34 E. Gagne Slippery Pete
1
Slippery Pete LA RP
82.33
7
45
2.19
0.91
5.18
7.43
35 S. Casey Slippery Pete
16
Slippery Pete CIN 1B
101
99
2
.324
.381
.534
7.39
36 M. Young MonkeymenCubed
5
team junior felix TEX SS
114
99
12
.313
.353
.483
7.27
37 A. Ramirez team junior felix
5
team junior felix CHC 3B
99
103
0
.318
.373
.578
7.26
38 H. Matsui MonkeymenCubed
7
Monkeymen Cubed NYY LF
109
108
3
.298
.390
.522
7.15
39 Ca. Lee Anarchist Archivists
4
1-Tool Wonders CHW LF
103
99
11
.305
.366
.525
7.07
40 C. Zambrano Canadian wannabe
6
Canadian Wannabe CHC SP
209.67
16
0
2.75
1.22
2.32
6.63
41 B. Lidge Freddy Beach Fracas
15
Freddy Beach Fracas HOU RP
94.67
6
29
1.90
0.92
5.23
6.63
42 G. Maddux Ghost Man On Third
6
Ghost Man On Third CHC SP
212.67
16
0
4.02
1.18
4.58
6.57
43 M. Alou Ben's Men
13
Capers CHC LF
106
106
3
.293
.361
.557
6.51
44 A. Dunn Vancouver Cyphers
5
Vancouver Cyphers CIN LF
105
102
6
.266
.388
.569
6.43
45 M. Rivera team junior felix
3
team junior felix NYY RP
78.67
4
53
1.94
1.08
3.30
6.41
46 J. Peavy Canadian wannabe
7
Canadian Wannabe SD SP
166.33
15
0
2.27
1.20
3.26
6.40
47 D. Wells Ghost Man On Third
10
Ghost Man On Third SD SP
195.67
12
0
3.73
1.14
5.05
6.37
48 P. Martinez TMG Eh's
1
TMG Eh's BOS SP
217.00
16
0
3.90
1.17
3.72
6.35
49 J. Rollins Slippery Pete
8
Slippery Pete PHI SS
119
73
30
.289
.348
.455
6.31
50 C. Carpenter Freddy Beach Fracas
23
Freddy Beach Fracas STL SP
182.00
15
0
3.46
1.14
4.00
6.22
51 I. Rodriguez Ghost Man On Third
5
Ghost Man On Third DET C
72
86
7
.334
.383
.510
6.15
52 M. Cabrera Ben's Men
4
Capers FLA RF
101
112
5
.294
.366
.512
6.13
53 A. Benitez Freddy Beach Fracas
8
Freddy Beach Fracas FLA RP
69.67
2
47
1.29
0.82
2.95
6.09
54 M. Teixeira Edmonton Decepticons
3
Edmonton Decepticons TEX 1B
101
112
4
.281
.370
.560
6.07
55 D. Jeter Vancouver Cyphers
3
Vancouver Cyphers NYY SS
111
78
23
.292
.352
.471
6.04
56 Ol. Perez Freddy Beach Fracas
20
Freddy Beach Fracas PIT SP
196.00
12
0
2.98
1.15
2.95
6.01
57 E. Durazo Canadian wannabe
10
Canadian Wannabe OAK DH
80
88
3
.321
.396
.523
6.00
58 A. Rowand Middleclass Elitists
21
Middleclass Elitists CHW CF
94
69
17
.310
.361
.544
5.98
59 J. Thome Capers
1
Capers PHI 1B
97
105
0
.274
.396
.581
5.96
60 M. Buehrle Edmonton Decepticons
7
Edmonton Decepticons CHW SP
245.33
16
0
3.89
1.26
3.24
5.85
61 K. Foulke The Sweaty Guys
2
The Sweaty Guys BOS RP
83.00
5
32
2.17
0.94
5.27
5.73
62 J. Burnitz TMG Eh's
9
TMG Eh's COL RF
94
110
5
.283
.356
.559
5.46
63 L. Ford  
Good Sports MIN LF
89
72
20
.299
.381
.446
5.36
64 J. Nathan W-A-M-C-O
8
Ghost Man On Third MIN RP
72.33
1
44
1.62
0.98
3.87
5.27
65 J. Smoltz 1-Tool Wonders
3
Monkeymen Cubed ATL RP
81.67
0
44
2.76
1.08
6.54
5.27
66 J. Isringhausen Edmonton Decepticons
6
Edmonton Decepticons STL RP
75.33
4
47
2.87
1.04
3.09
5.18
67 J. Kent HOMER JAYS Simpsons
2
HOMER JAYS Simpsons HOU 2B
96
107
7
.289
.348
.531
5.16
68 B. Giles Schroedingers Bat
2
Schroedinger's Bat SD RF
97
94
10
.284
.374
.475
5.10
69 A. Huff Ben's Men
3
Schroedinger's Bat TB 3B
92
104
5
.297
.360
.493
5.10
70 Ja. Lopez Edmonton Decepticons
4
Edmonton Decepticons BAL C
83
86
0
.316
.370
.503
4.94
71 L. Hernandez Middleclass Elitists
5
Middleclass Elitists MON SP
255.00
11
0
3.60
1.24
2.24
4.91
72 D. Lee MonkeymenCubed
2
team junior felix CHC 1B
90
98
12
.278
.356
.504
4.81
73 T. Hoffman W-A-M-C-O
6
Ghost Man On Third SD RP
54.67
3
41
2.30
0.91
6.63
4.77
74 J. Westbrook  
Capers CLE SP
215.67
14
0
3.38
1.25
1.90
4.68
75 Od. Perez HOMER JAYS Simpsons
9
HOMER JAYS Simpsons LA SP
196.33
7
0
3.25
1.14
2.91
4.64
76 L. Overbay HOMER JAYS Simpsons
17
HOMER JAYS Simpsons MIL 1B
83
87
2
.301
.385
.478
4.60
77 C. Figgins  
Monkeymen Cubed ANA 3B
83
60
34
.296
.350
.419
4.60
78 F. Garcia Slippery Pete
10
Slippery Pete CHW SP
210.00
13
0
3.81
1.22
2.88
4.60
79 H. Blalock Middleclass Elitists
4
Middleclass Elitists TEX 3B
107
110
2
.276
.355
.500
4.55
80 M. Lowell TMG Eh's
4
TMG Eh's FLA 3B
87
85
5
.293
.365
.505
4.53
81 F. Cordero Capers
7
Capers TEX RP
71.67
3
49
2.13
1.28
2.47
4.50
82 P. Konerko Middleclass Elitists
10
Middleclass Elitists CHW 1B
84
117
1
.277
.359
.535
4.49
83 J. Guillen MonkeymenCubed
14
Monkeymen Cubed ANA LF
88
104
5
.294
.352
.497
4.45
84 M. Lawton team junior felix
21
team junior felix CLE LF
109
70
23
.277
.366
.421
4.36
85 Ja. Wright  
The Sweaty Guys ATL SP
186.33
15
0
3.28
1.28
2.27
4.33
86 L. Hawkins TMG Eh's
11
TMG Eh's CHC RP
82.00
5
25
2.63
1.05
4.93
4.18
87 M. Kotsay TMG Eh's
15
TMG Eh's OAK CF
78
63
8
.314
.370
.459
4.15
88 J. Lieber Schroedingers Bat
21
Schroedinger's Bat NYY SP
176.67
14
0
4.33
1.32
5.67
4.12
89 J. Kendall Freddy Beach Fracas
7
Freddy Beach Fracas PIT C
86
51
11
.319
.399
.390
4.10
90 T. Gordon TMG Eh's
14
TMG Eh's NYY RP
89.67
9
4
2.21
0.88
4.17
4.08
91 V. Castilla Slippery Pete
14
Slippery Pete COL 3B
93
131
0
.271
.332
.535
4.04
92 B. Wilkerson Capers
5
Edmonton Decepticons MON 1B
112
67
13
.255
.374
.498
4.00
93 O. Dotel W-A-M-C-O
4
W-A-M-C-O OAK RP
85.33
6
36
3.69
1.18
3.70
3.98
94 Er. Chavez Canadian wannabe
1
Ben's Men OAK 3B
87
77
6
.276
.397
.501
3.94
95 J. Snow TMG Eh's
20
TMG Eh's SF 1B
62
60
4
.327
.429
.529
3.86
96 P. Nevin 1-Tool Wonders
7
1-Tool Wonders SD 1B
78
105
0
.289
.368
.492
3.75
97 J. Varitek Pistol Nine
9
Pistol Nine BOS C
67
73
10
.296
.390
.482
3.68
98 J. Bagwell Anarchist Archivists
3
Anarchist Activists HOU 1B
104
89
6
.266
.377
.465
3.68
99 E. Byrnes Canadian wannabe
18
Canadian Wannabe OAK LF
91
73
17
.283
.347
.467
3.65
100 D. Davis  
Capers MIL SP
207.33
12
0
3.39
1.31
2.10
3.65